WNE 2019 Results

Winchester National Exhibition 2019

Awards and Acceptances

WNE 2019 Images

The results are shown first as searchable and scrollable tables, and then as simple tables.

Searchable/scrollable tables

WNE 2019 Awards

[table id=5 datatables_scrolly=600px /]

WNE 2019 Acceptances (including awards)

[table id=6 datatables_scrolly=600px /]

Full results tables

Table of Awards by Class

Class A Pictorial Colour Awards

NameTitleAward
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAPZara LandingFirst
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGBThe TrainerSecond
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Going for It (1)Third
Alison Dean LRPS BPE1*The Blue DoorJudges’ Commendation – Maureen’s choice
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Rainy Day in GaliciaJudges’ Commendation – Tony’s choice
Cathy HolgateLeft OutJudges’ Commendation – Caroline’s choice
Helen Otton LRPSAfter the StormCertificate of Merit + Best WPS Image
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGBBled Island SloveniaCertificate of Merit
Kath Aggiss BPE2*It’s a Long Way DownCertificate of Merit
Waterhole in the NamibCertificate of Merit
Liz Akers ARPS BPE2*Hebridean SheepCertificate of Merit
Joan Austin BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB QPSAThoughts of SummerCertificate of Merit
Vintage PinkCertificate of Merit
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3*SwansCertificate of Merit
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4*FishingCertificate of Merit
Gavin Bowyer ARPSCelebrating Puja at VaranasiCertificate of Merit
Roger Bradshaw BPE1*Rainy Day at the RacesCertificate of Merit
Winter PierCertificate of Merit
Francis BryanSo Where is the HayCertificate of Merit
Christopher BurrowsA Damp Day in Oxford StreetCertificate of Merit
Paul Michael Burwood LRPSEnergyCertificate of Merit
Laurie Campbell AFIAP AIPFPlay MatesCertificate of Merit
Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE3*Red DressCertificate of Merit
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE2* CPAGBRacing WhippetsCertificate of Merit
John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAPDawn LightCertificate of Merit
Audrey Couchman BPE1*Heavenly LightsCertificate of Merit
Sue Critchlow ARPS BPE1* CPAGBCamargue GallopCertificate of Merit
Ballet Dancer CubaCertificate of Merit
Alan DenisonFlour Power!Certificate of Merit
Dancing TogetherCertificate of Merit
Beautiful TrioCertificate of Merit
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5*SolitudeCertificate of Merit
Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3*On the Windy MoorCertificate of Merit
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAPIcehotelCertificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBLooking at EweCertificate of Merit
The Red WarningCertificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens CPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Forward LookingCertificate of Merit
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA EFIAP ABPELine Out MayhemCertificate of Merit
Andy Gutteridge BPE5* EFIAP/g CPAGBFlying PeacockCertificate of Merit
TrioCertificate of Merit
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*BallerinaCertificate of Merit
Stephen Harper BPE1*Feeding CuckooCertificate of Merit
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5*Tough GuyCertificate of Merit
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPSCan You Hear Me NowCertificate of Merit
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3*On the UpCertificate of Merit
David Keep ARPS ABPE DPAGB AFIAPBackhand DriveCertificate of Merit
Charles Kidd EFIAPDid It Survive?Certificate of Merit
Peter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Frisky FellowCertificate of Merit
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB AFIAPBourreeCertificate of Merit
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE2*Popped in for a CuppaCertificate of Merit
Jamie Macarthur DPAGBMillieCertificate of Merit
Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* AWPFTate ModernCertificate of Merit
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGBPrairie SistersCertificate of Merit
Steven MeekinsFoggy Morning Dog WalkCertificate of Merit
Marcia Mellor ABPE DPAGBFreedomCertificate of Merit
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3*Best Paw ForwardCertificate of Merit
Keith Mountford BPE4* DPAGBError of JudgementCertificate of Merit
That’s OutCertificate of Merit
Philip Newman ARPS BPE2*Dovile Kilty Jumps to WinCertificate of Merit
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAPJust OverCertificate of Merit
John Phillips BPE2*The Night TubeCertificate of Merit
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE5* AWPFDear Son . . .Certificate of Merit
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE5* DPAGBFree SpiritsCertificate of Merit
NiamhCertificate of Merit
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Between FaresCertificate of Merit
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSAAt Full StretchCertificate of Merit
Lynda Sharples CPAGB BPE2*Walking in WinterCertificate of Merit
Amanda Sims CPAGB AWPF BPE2* EFIAPLeavingCertificate of Merit
Janis Spice ARPS CPAGBSummer DelightCertificate of Merit
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGBThe RunawayCertificate of Merit
David StuartHumber CrossingCertificate of Merit
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPSKirkjufellsfoss Northern LightsCertificate of Merit
Gordon Watson BPE3*A New York MinuteCertificate of Merit
Moon TideCertificate of Merit
David White BPE5*High Flying TackleCertificate of Merit
Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGBBy CandlelightCertificate of Merit
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGBA Little StropCertificate of Merit
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*381 Takes ItCertificate of Merit
Philip Young CPAGB BPE1*Daily TaskCertificate of Merit

Class B: Pictorial Monochrome Awards

NameTitleAward
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*Maximum EffortFirst
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Lone Tree, Lone WolfSecond
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAPGimsoy Church in SnowstormThird
Michael ByrneBerlin 56-58Judges’ Commendation – Caroline’s choice
Christine Holt CPAGBIsland on the LakeJudges’ Commendation – Tony’s choice
Jennifer WillisShyness is Her BeautyJudges’ Commendation – Maureen’s choice
Helen Otton LRPSWhite StallionCertificate of Merit + Best WPS Image
Peter Adams LIPF BPE2*The ClownCertificate of Merit
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGBWild and SpiritedCertificate of Merit
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2*A Meeting in FlorenceCertificate of Merit
Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE3*The Long Train JourneyCertificate of Merit
Cyril James Boyd BPE2* PPSA LIPF LRPSAnna Rose PosedCertificate of Merit
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Shepherd in His Smoky HutCertificate of Merit
One Eye Watching MeCertificate of Merit
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2*Brothers in ChurchillCertificate of Merit
John Paul Coe BPE2*Don’t MoveCertificate of Merit
Jennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4*BondingCertificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE3*Between RoundsCertificate of Merit
Alan Duggan BPE2*The LookCertificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBOn the BeachCertificate of Merit
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*The Tube TravellersCertificate of Merit
Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3*Thinking of YouCertificate of Merit
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/s BPE4*Ruffled AutumnCertificate of Merit
Bernice Kelly AFIAPSheep in the SnowCertificate of Merit
Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*The ChairCertificate of Merit
Mick MansfieldFelixstowe DocksCertificate of Merit
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAPCamron Chasing OjieCertificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGBTrees in the SnowCertificate of Merit
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4*What is FunnyCertificate of Merit
Jim Stevenson CPAGB BPE1*Misty BelvedereCertificate of Merit
David StuartSpanning the HumberCertificate of Merit
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPSThree in a LineCertificate of Merit
John Thorndike LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Made It to the TopCertificate of Merit
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2*Mind the GapCertificate of Merit
Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Pas De DeuxCertificate of Merit
Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGBHelebore TriptychCertificate of Merit
Gordon Watson BPE3*Groyne No 10Certificate of Merit
Tree and BarnCertificate of Merit
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*Contrasting StylesCertificate of Merit

Class C: Scapes Awards

NameTitleAward
Robert Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB AFIAPMorning GlowFirst
Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE FIPFWinter’s EdgeSecond
Cheryl Greenwood LRPSStorm over LuskentyreThird
Deborah HammondDancing in the FogJudges’ Commendation – Caroline’s choice
John King BPE1*On to Chrome HillJudges’ Commendation – Tony’s choice
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAPWinter MistJudges’ Commendation – Maureen’s choice + Best WPS Image
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2*Snow PeaksCertificate of Merit
Liz Akers ARPS BPE2*Dawn at FlakstadCertificate of Merit
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGBAfrican Sky at NightCertificate of Merit
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGBMisty MorningCertificate of Merit
Colin Brett CPAGB BPE2*Sunrise on the StourCertificate of Merit
Rosemary BuckettSt.Mark’s in the Mist, VeniceCertificate of Merit
Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Albatross and IcecliffCertificate of Merit
Audrey Couchman BPE1*Evening SeascapeCertificate of Merit
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAPSlovenian Hay BarnCertificate of Merit
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Yellowstone DawnCertificate of Merit
Philip Davis ARPSSapling in BlueCertificate of Merit
Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3*Hamnoy HarbourCertificate of Merit
Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE3*Steetley Pier UndisturbedCertificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBWinter LightCertificate of Merit
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE4* LRPSEvening Light TuscanyCertificate of Merit
Troon Beach SunsetCertificate of Merit
Tim GilbertBlue Wave, HebridesCertificate of Merit
Jackie GillmanWareham SunriseCertificate of Merit
Nigel Griffiths BPE1* CPAGBScience Park – ValenciaCertificate of Merit
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*Gimsoykirke in a SnowstormCertificate of Merit
Ray Hems LRPSAntarctic IcebergCertificate of Merit
Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE3*Sunrise Lake TiticacaCertificate of Merit
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Dividing LineCertificate of Merit
Robert Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB AFIAPBobby Sox TreesCertificate of Merit
Misty DawnCertificate of Merit
John King BPE1*Winter BarnsCertificate of Merit
John Richard Lethbridge LRPSDesert Sandstorm at DawnCertificate of Merit
Mary MaynardMarine Sea Pool, ClevedonCertificate of Merit
Jim Munday CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Taking a PoundingCertificate of Merit
Peter Orr ARPSFrosts Across the North Wessex DownsCertificate of Merit
Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4*Rainy Night in the CityCertificate of Merit
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*Winter in the DalesCertificate of Merit
Claire SchreuderThe Grand Canal from Accademia BridgeCertificate of Merit
Mark Sims BPE3* LRPS CPAGBPassing Storm, Hayden ValleyCertificate of Merit
The Rolling FieldCertificate of Merit
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Yellowstone SunriseCertificate of Merit
Julian Stelling EFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Dawn on the LakeCertificate of Merit
Jim Stevenson CPAGB BPE1*Stormy JokulsarlonCertificate of Merit
Hamnoy MorningCertificate of Merit
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE2* AFIAPLone Tree QuiraingCertificate of Merit
David Upton BPE2*Winter HillsCertificate of Merit
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2*Bird WatchingCertificate of Merit
Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGBDerwent DawnCertificate of Merit
Stormy Skies over CastleriggCertificate of Merit
Gordon Watson BPE3*The Rocks and the WaterCertificate of Merit
Trump TownCertificate of Merit
Alan West CPAGBA Bit of a StormCertificate of Merit
John Arthur Robert Williams CPAGBDerwentwaterCertificate of Merit
Seahouses Harbourous WallCertificate of Merit
Anne Woodington BPE2* DPAGBMisty Morning FishingCertificate of Merit
Snow Laden TreesCertificate of Merit
Leigh Woolford EFIAP DPAGB FWPFHon. BPE3*Isolation No.5Certificate of Merit
Mark Wycherley CPAGBGrazing in the SnowCertificate of Merit

Class D: Creative Awards

NameTitleAward
Mark Wycherley CPAGBAll in a Day’s WorkFirst
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3*The HairdressersSecond
Kean Brown ARPS ABPEFowl PlayThird
Joan Austin BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB QPSASummer DaysJudges’ Commendation – Maureen’s choice
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*In a Summer MeadowJudges’ Commendation – Caroline’s choice
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1*It’s Hotting UpJudges’ Commendation – Tony’s choice
Christopher Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAPCracked SurfacesWPS Member
Laurie Campbell AFIAP AIPFDawgCertificate of Merit
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5*PlayfulCertificate of Merit
Jo Knight DPAGB AFIAPHitchhikerCertificate of Merit
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGBThe PuppeteersCertificate of Merit
Corin SpinksAll InCertificate of Merit
Puss in BootsCertificate of Merit

Class E: Nature Awards

NameTitleAward
Jamie Macarthur DPAGBWild Common KestrelsFirst
Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Snowy Egret and FishSecond
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2*Red Fox (Vulpes Vulpes) Churchill CanadaThird
Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*Robin Attacking a CuckooJudges’ Commendation – Caroline’s choice
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*Crested Tit and Coal Tit Confrontation 1Judges’ Commendation – Tony’s choice
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/s ABPELion Cub Pouncing on Mum’s TailJudges’ Commendation – Maureen’s choice
Ray Hems LRPSFish FightWPS Member
Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Mountain Hare PausesCertificate of Merit
Diana Graham CPAGB BPE1*Arctic FoxCertificate of Merit
Cheryl Greenwood LRPSMountain Hare in a SnowstormCertificate of Merit
Mountain Hare on the RunCertificate of Merit
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*Looking and ListeningCertificate of Merit
Stephen Harper BPE1*Stretching Mountain HareCertificate of Merit
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5*Roller Tossing CricketCertificate of Merit
Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Little Egret in Yellow Lillies with FrogCertificate of Merit
David Hughes ARPS CPAGBMountain HareCertificate of Merit
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPSSealion PupCertificate of Merit
Charles Kidd EFIAPCuckoo Robin BattleCertificate of Merit
Ian Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP BPE2*Stretching Yawning Mountain HareCertificate of Merit
Philip Newman ARPS BPE2*Squabbling TernsCertificate of Merit
Keith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Dalmatian Pelican AltercationCertificate of Merit
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4*Cuckoo and CaterpillarCertificate of Merit
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1*Lion CubsCertificate of Merit
Pauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE2*Green Darner Escapes Snowy EgretCertificate of Merit
Jennifer Margaret Webster BPE3* DPAGBGrizzly Bear on the MoveCertificate of Merit
Colin Williams EFIAP CPAGBGreen Veined WhiteCertificate of Merit

Table of Acceptances (including awards)

Class A – Pictorial Colour (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Peter Adams LIPF BPE2*Eyes of a Clown 
 Amber Angel 
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGBBled Island SloveniaCertificate of Merit
Sue Adlard ARPSDawn Mist at Wareham 
Kath Aggiss BPE2*It’s a Long Way DownCertificate of Merit
 Waterhole in the NamibCertificate of Merit
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2*Next Please 
Liz Akers ARPS BPE2*Hebridean SheepCertificate of Merit
Nick Akers LRPS BPE2*On a Mission 
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE5* ARPSNo Fear 
Sue Anders BPE1*Ready and Waiting 
 Mountain Hare 
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGBThe TrainerSecond
 Alice 
Joan Austin BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB QPSAThoughts of SummerCertificate of Merit
 Vintage PinkCertificate of Merit
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3*SwansCertificate of Merit
 Modern Dance 
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Going for It (1)Third
 Venice Queen 
Alec BenwellThurne Dyke Wind Pump 
 A Wet Shirt 
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGBStreet Chess Game 
 Street Cat and Street Art, Havana 
Bob Bishop EFIAP/g BPE4*FishingCertificate of Merit
Gavin Bowyer ARPSCelebrating Puja at VaranasiCertificate of Merit
Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGBMarvell Racing 
 The Back Pass 
Roger Bradshaw BPE1*Rainy Day at the RacesCertificate of Merit
 Winter PierCertificate of Merit
Raymond Bridges ADPS CPAGB BPE3*Light and Strength 
 Moment of Impact 
Francis BryanSo Where is the HayCertificate of Merit
Christopher BurrowsA Damp Day in Oxford StreetCertificate of Merit
Paul Michael Burwood LRPSEnergyCertificate of Merit
Laurie Campbell AFIAP AIPFPlay MatesCertificate of Merit
 Make a Wish 
 Clown Face 
Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE3*Red DressCertificate of Merit
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Watching the Pot 
Matthew Canning LIPF BPE2*Hamills Piano 
Rachel Carter LRPS BPE2* CPAGBBoardmaster 
 Whoooah! 
 Racing WhippetsCertificate of Merit
John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAPAlmost Buried 
 Dawn LightCertificate of Merit
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Intimidating 
Bryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2*Cooling Down 
Roger Clark ARPSNew Forest Ponies in Snowstorm 
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2*Big Cop Little Cop 
James CookeCanary Wharf Sunset 
Audrey Couchman BPE1*Heavenly LightsCertificate of Merit
 Sea Pool 
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAPFly Past 
Tony Cowburn LRPS ARPSMissed Train – Home Late – XX 
Sue Critchlow ARPS BPE1* CPAGBCamargue GallopCertificate of Merit
 Ballet Dancer CubaCertificate of Merit
Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Got It 
David Cudworth BPE3*Raining Champion 
 The Time Line 
Alison Dean LRPS BPE1*The Blue DoorJudges’ Commendation – Maureen’s choice
Alan DenisonFlour Power!Certificate of Merit
 Dancing TogetherCertificate of Merit
 Beautiful TrioCertificate of Merit
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Rainy Day in GaliciaJudges’ Commendation – Tony’s choice
 SolitudeCertificate of Merit
Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3*On the Windy MoorCertificate of Merit
Sue Dunham CPAGB APAGBSurvival in a Harsh Winter 
 Punch and Judy Punk 
Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB BPE5*Praying to Buddha 
Peter Elliston BPE2* CPAGB AFIAPLittle Drummer Boy 
Daryl FordFinmark Plateau 
Cheryl ForemanElam Portrait 
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAPIcehotelCertificate of Merit
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBLooking at EweCertificate of Merit
 The Red WarningCertificate of Merit
Mike Gibbens CPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Forward LookingCertificate of Merit
 Quick on the Ball 
Mary Gibson DPAGB BPE4* LRPSHomeward Bound 
Paul Giles CPAGBLeading the Trio 
Jackie GillmanLove is in the Air 
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA EFIAP ABPELine Out MayhemCertificate of Merit
 Indignation 
Bob Goode LRPS EFIAP BPE1*Solitary Sail 
Bob Goodman BPE3*Winter’s Day 
Stephen Green LRPSFirst Light 
Nigel Griffiths BPE1* CPAGBJake Dixon at Clarks Corner 
Andy Gutteridge BPE5* EFIAP/g CPAGBUpside Down 
 Flying PeacockCertificate of Merit
 TrioCertificate of Merit
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*BallerinaCertificate of Merit
 Jenny 
Stephen Harper BPE1*Feeding CuckooCertificate of Merit
 Mountain Hare 
Martin Owen Henfield CPAGB BPE2*Jet Ski Jester 
 Fingertip Turn 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5*Tough GuyCertificate of Merit
Jim Hill CPAGB BPE4*Just the Two of Us 
Cathy HolgateLeft OutJudges’ Commendation – Caroline’s choice
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*Southwark Station 
Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3*The Cormorant Fisherman 
David Hughes ARPS CPAGBAlone 
 Cuckoo in Meadow Grasses 
Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS BPE1*Movement 
Trevor Hunter EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*Abandon Hikers Hostel 
Martin Janes BPE3*Cuban Backstreet 
 The Industrialist 
 Night Mission 
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPSIslay 
 Can You Hear Me NowCertificate of Merit
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3*On the Turn 
 On the UpCertificate of Merit
David Keep ARPS ABPE DPAGB AFIAPBackhand DriveCertificate of Merit
 Forward Pike 
 The Open Water Swimmer 
Jo KellyLilly-Rose 
Charles Kidd EFIAPDid It Survive?Certificate of Merit
 Cuckoo Robin Confrontation 
Ian Kippax EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4*Below Stairs 
 Awakening 
Jo Knight DPAGB AFIAPDisobedient 
Peter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Frisky FellowCertificate of Merit
Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*Having a Gossip 
 Beach Racer 
John Larry EFIAP/p ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Giraffe at Sunset 
Peter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Red Arrows Display Team 
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB AFIAPBourreeCertificate of Merit
Kevin Leah LRPS AFIAP BPE3*Deyfing Gravity 
Ken Lester BPE1* CPAGBThat’s Close Enough 
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE2*Old, But in Good Working Order 
 Popped in for a CuppaCertificate of Merit
Jamie Macarthur DPAGBMillieCertificate of Merit
 Steam Power 
Gillian Mackay EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* AWPFBaker Street 
 Tate ModernCertificate of Merit
Peter McGonigal CPAGBA Hard Pull 
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGBThe Blue Hour 
 Prairie SistersCertificate of Merit
 Perfect Equilibrium 
Steven MeekinsFoggy Morning Dog WalkCertificate of Merit
Marcia Mellor ABPE DPAGBFreedomCertificate of Merit
Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4*No Walkies Today 
 The One That Got Away 
 Jumping Collie 
Peter Milsom EFIAP/g BPE3*Yohan Blake Anniversary Games 
Yvonne Mitchell CPAGB LRPSConfrontation 
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3*Best Paw ForwardCertificate of Merit
 Falling at the Water Jump 
Keith Mountford BPE4* DPAGBError of JudgementCertificate of Merit
 That’s OutCertificate of Merit
Eileen Murray EFIAP/s ABPE DPAGBHome Alone 
 Maja and the Mannequin 
Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4*Backhand 
Philip Newman ARPS BPE2*Dovile Kilty Jumps to WinCertificate of Merit
Keith Edward Newton LRPSTourists in the Fog, Venice 
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAPDwain and Ojie 
 Just OverCertificate of Merit
 Zara LandingFirst
Tony North BPE1*Temple Boy 
Helen Otton LRPSAfter the StormCertificate of Merit + Best WPS Image
 Wildebeest and Acacia Tree 
Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE3* QPSAChasing Number Nine 
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE4*Graceful Leap 
 Scissors on the Pommel Horse 
Malcolm PeacockBad Hair Day 
Phil PeatThe Reds in Action 
Kenneth Peters CPAGB EFIAPYoung Blue Eyes 
John Phillips BPE2*The Night TubeCertificate of Merit
 The Steampunk Engineer 
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE5* AWPFDear Son . . .Certificate of Merit
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE5* DPAGBFramed 
 Free SpiritsCertificate of Merit
 NiamhCertificate of Merit
Frances Price LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Tate Britain 
 Taking Flight 
Bob Richards CPAGBClair De Lune 
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*Seagull and Rock 
Paul RobinsonGoing over 
 Stare 
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Between FaresCertificate of Merit
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSAAt Full StretchCertificate of Merit
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1*Rajasthan Camel Herdsman 
Keith Sharples CPAGB BPE3*Calm Sail 
Lynda Sharples CPAGB BPE2*Walking in WinterCertificate of Merit
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGBThrough the Gap 
Amanda Sims CPAGB AWPF BPE2* EFIAPLeavingCertificate of Merit
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*Synchronised Swimmers 
Gillian Smith CPAGBRipping the Sky 
 On the Lookout 
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4*I Can’t Get Down 
Janis Spice ARPS CPAGBSummer DelightCertificate of Merit
 Dead and Dainty 
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPENeck and Neck 
Gillian SteynBoating at Sunrise 
Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3*Determination 
Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGBThe RunawayCertificate of Merit
Mike Stringer BPE1* LRPSReady to Fight 
David StuartGreat and Small 
 Humber CrossingCertificate of Merit
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPSKirkjufellsfoss Northern LightsCertificate of Merit
 Lighthouse and the Milky Way 
Marilyn Taylor ARPS DPAGB FSWPP AFIAPThe Curl 
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*Abdul and His Fan 
Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE4*Small Boys at the Gallery 
Mary VenablesKerelan Sunset 
Ken Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSSurfers Departure 
Andrew Wainwright LRPS BPE2*Running Forehand 
 Passing Through 
 Will He or Won’t He 
Sandra Walker AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Who’s There 
Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGBOut in the Cold 
Gordon Watson BPE3*A New York MinuteCertificate of Merit
 Moon TideCertificate of Merit
Alan West CPAGBThe Cricketers 
David White BPE5*High Flying TackleCertificate of Merit
Jennifer WillisEthereal 
Anne Woodington BPE2* DPAGBThe Bean Seller 
Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGBBy CandlelightCertificate of Merit
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGBA Little StropCertificate of Merit
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*381 Takes ItCertificate of Merit
 Star of the Future 
Philip Young CPAGB BPE1*Daily TaskCertificate of Merit
Carole Zimmerman CPAGB BPE1* AFIAPGoing Down 

Class B – Pictorial Monochrome, Acceptances (including awards)

NameTitleAward
Peter Adams LIPF BPE2*In Prayer 
 The ClownCertificate of Merit
Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGBWild and SpiritedCertificate of Merit
Kath Aggiss BPE2*Please Play with Me 
Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2*A Meeting in FlorenceCertificate of Merit
Warren Alani DPAGB AFIAP BPE5* ARPSFalling on Deaf Ears 
William Edward Allen CPAGB BPE1*Guitar Man 
Victoria Andrews BPE2* DPAGBAndalusian Stallion 
 Borzoi Portrait 
Fred Archer BPE2* CPAGBIntertwine 
Graham Barber LRPSThe Kiss 
Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3*Railings 
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Eleanor 
 Winston 
Ellen BellThe Ladykiller 
Alec BenwellUrban Solitude 
Nick Berentzen BPE1* CPAGBTrinidad Street at Sunset 
Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE3*The Long Train JourneyCertificate of Merit
David Boam LRPS BPE1*Tower of Power 
Cyril James Boyd BPE2* PPSA LIPF LRPSAnna Rose PosedCertificate of Merit
Colin Brett CPAGB BPE2*Misty Stour 
 Exmoor Ponies in the Mist 
Raymond Bridges ADPS CPAGB BPE3*Grace and Strength 
Ken Bunch CPAGB BPE3*Let’s Dance 
 Power Slide 
Paul Michael Burwood LRPSWoof, Woof 
Michael ByrneBerlin 56-58Judges’ Commendation – Caroline’s choice
 Ride by 
Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Shepherd in His Smoky HutCertificate of Merit
 One Eye Watching MeCertificate of Merit
Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Lurcher in Full Flight 
Andrea Caws CPAGB BPE3*Number One 
 Portuguese Fado Singer 
 400 Metre Winner Kirani James 
Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE4*I Wonder Who He is 
Robin Claydon ARPS CPAGB DPAGB BPE2*Brothers in ChurchillCertificate of Merit
 Mum and Cubs Churchill 
John Paul Coe BPE2*Don’t MoveCertificate of Merit
Steve Collins BPE1*Finishing Touches 
Audrey Couchman BPE1*Winter Fishing Huts 
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAPGimsoy Church in SnowstormThird
David Cowsill CPAGB BPE2*Round One 
Stephen Coyne BPE2* CPAGBEvening Stroll 
 Taekwondo 
Joyce CresswellDoube Exposure 
Sue Critchlow ARPS BPE1* CPAGBRialto Bridge 
Jennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4*BondingCertificate of Merit
David Cudworth BPE3*Between RoundsCertificate of Merit
 Gladiators in the Bear Pit 
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Lone Tree, Lone WolfSecond
Alison Dean LRPS BPE1*Daisies 
Andrew Donkin BPE1*Lytham Jetty 
Alan Duggan BPE2*The LookCertificate of Merit
Niall Ferguson LRPS CPAGBHunting the Wave Dolphin 
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAPTree at Wanaka 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBOn the BeachCertificate of Merit
Richard FulcherShe Flies Like a Bird 
Roger Geldard BPE2*Concentration 
 Eye Contact 
Mike Gibbens CPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Get Him 
Anne Given DPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE4*Fighter 
Bob Given MPAGB EPSA EFIAP ABPESculpted 
Billy Gow BPE3*Vase and Tulip 
Andy Gutteridge BPE5* EFIAP/g CPAGB6am Fallas Firecrackers 
Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*Holly 
 I Am She, She is Me 
Callum Harrison BPE1*Train Hard 
Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGBStraight Right 
Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Dripping in Mud 
 That Sinking Feeling 
Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Gritty Weightlifter 
 Watching for the Ball 
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*Stairway to Heaven 
 Way Out 
Ray Hems LRPSVenetian View 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p MPAGB BPE5*Sorry 
 Blaydon Highjumper 
Lorraine Hinks CPAGBPlease Sir, Can I Read Some More 
 Dancing with Flour 
Christine Holt CPAGBIsland on the LakeJudges’ Commendation – Tony’s choice
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*The Tube TravellersCertificate of Merit
Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3*Thinking of YouCertificate of Merit
David Hughes ARPS CPAGBThe Black Church 
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/s BPE4*Ruffled AutumnCertificate of Merit
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/s CPAGB BPE4*Miriam and Rope 
Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPSRugby in the Snow 
 Social Media 
Bernice Kelly AFIAPSheep in the SnowCertificate of Merit
Jo KellyDorothy 
Neil Kingsbury BPE2* CPAGB EFIAPAlmost Down 
Peter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Lago Antiono, Dolomites 
Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*The ChairCertificate of Merit
E J Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB AFIAPSelene I 
George Lill CPAGBAnother Damn War 
Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE2*Sometimes There are Just Too Many Steps 
Tracey Lund LRPS CPAGB QPSARunning Wild 
Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Waiting for the Train 
Brian Maguire LRPSOne Way Traffic 
 Storm Watch 
Mick MansfieldFelixstowe DocksCertificate of Merit
Peter McGonigal CPAGBUnconditional Love 
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP BPE2* CPAGBTwenties Elegance 
 Splashing Through 
Marcia Mellor ABPE DPAGBDaydreaming 
Kieran MetcalfeThe Little Bridge and Small Fall 
Peter Milsom EFIAP/g BPE3*Let’s Do This 
Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3*Well Clear 
Gareth MorganThe Ghost Crew 
Keith Mountford BPE4* DPAGBFending Off the Challenge 
Eileen Murray EFIAP/s ABPE DPAGBSchool’s Out 
Tony Ng BPE4* AFIAPCamron Chasing OjieCertificate of Merit
Helen Otton LRPSWhite StallionCertificate of Merit + Best WPS Image
Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE4*The High Serve 
Malcolm PeacockPraying Nun 
Phil PeatLast Ones Home 
John Phillips BPE2*Lone Rider 
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE5* DPAGBMemories 
Frances Price LRPS CPAGB BPE1*The Pose 
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4*110m Hurdles – Curtis Mathews 
Marion Rapier ARPS BPE4* EFIAP/sArched 
Bob Richards CPAGBBig Sister 
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*The Printer 
Gwladys Roberts EFIAP CPAGB BPE1* AWPFChip Supper 
 Margaret 
Pauline Rumsey AFIAPWhite on Black 
David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Dinner Time 
 The Kindly Dentist 
Mick Sayer ARPS BPE3*Eggs 
Claire SchreuderSerious Game 
Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP PPSABad News 
Paul Screen BPE1*Down and Round 
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1*The Srum 
Mike Sharples ARPS MPAGB EFIAP ABPEBy Lamp Light 
 Rembering Ada 
Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE5* DPAGBTrees in the SnowCertificate of Merit
Sharon Sims CPAGBThe Black Sheep 
Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*The Dismount 
Karen Smalley BPE1*Hayden 
 Respect 
Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4*What is FunnyCertificate of Merit
Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE5* ARPSKeeping in Step 
Janis Spice ARPS CPAGBLainey 
Corin SpinksWalk On By 
Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPEEngland Leads 
Jim Stevenson CPAGB BPE1*Misty BelvedereCertificate of Merit
Stuart Strachan BPE3*Easy Riders 
 Full Throttle 
David StuartSpanning the HumberCertificate of Merit
Lee Sutton DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP LRPSSwerved 
 Three in a LineCertificate of Merit
Paul Sutton BPE2*Beauty and the Beast 
Marilyn Taylor ARPS DPAGB FSWPP AFIAPDomination 
 Isolated 
 The Man in the Merkato 
Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*Living in Fear 
John Thorndike LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Made It to the TopCertificate of Merit
Christine Tidman EFIAP CPAGB AWPFAll in the Crystal Ball 
Chris Tostevin-Hall LRPSHigh Tide 
Robert Turley CPAGB BPE2* QPSADean 
David Upto