WNE 2022 Results

Winchester National Exhibition 2022

The exhibition of accepted images will be available on this website from September (or earlier) to December 2022.

See WNE 2022 Exhibition Galleries

Awards and Acceptances

The results are shown first as searchable and scrollable tables, and then as spreadsheets.

Classes

The five classes are

  • Class A – Pictorial Colour
  • Class B – Pictorial Monochrome
  • Class C – Scapes
  • Class D – Creative
  • Class E – Nature

For full details of the classes, see WNE 2022 Rules for Entry

Searchable/sortable/scrollable tables

These two tables show the results for all categories.

The search facility allows you to find all the images by a certain author.

For example

  • searching the Acceptances table on Ray Hems would retrieve all the successful submissions by this year’s Pictorial Colour winner.
  • a search on ClassD BPE4* would find you all the accepted images in the Creative class by BPE4* photographers.

WNE 2022 Awards

ClassFull NameImage TitleAwards
ClassARay Hems ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Kite FlyerFirst, Best WPS Image - The Irving Cup
ClassABob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*Paper CutSecond
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Koji SugenoThird
ClassAAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*Flowers and FeathersJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassANaomi Foster CPAGB BPE1RockyJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassAJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*LipstickJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBSilken ShoreCertificate of Merit
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBThe Jute SpinnerCertificate of Merit
ClassACarl CampbellEyes on the PrizeCertificate of Merit
ClassASally Freeman CPAGBSampsonCertificate of Merit
ClassAPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Maids BathroomCertificate of Merit
ClassAPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBFocussed on the JumpCertificate of Merit
ClassADavid Halliburton CPAGB EFIAPEggsplosionCertificate of Merit
ClassAJim Hill CPAGB BPE4*The BlacksmithCertificate of Merit
ClassAMatthew HoarThe Lone RockstarCertificate of Merit
ClassARobert Hume CPAGB BPE3*Eyes on the BallCertificate of Merit
ClassAJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*ContemplationCertificate of Merit
ClassAJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Nature's GoldCertificate of Merit
ClassADavid Lyon EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*Saving Lives at SeaCertificate of Merit
ClassAHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBOne FocusCertificate of Merit
ClassARoger Paxton AFIAPCarnationsCertificate of Merit
ClassAJohn Phillips BPE3*The Lost ShoeCertificate of Merit
ClassAMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Heading Out to See GrandmaCertificate of Merit
ClassAPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBCrashing ThroughCertificate of Merit
ClassASue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Frame and WashCertificate of Merit
ClassAJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBBurnham LighthouseCertificate of Merit
ClassADavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSBoring Farmers MarketCertificate of Merit
ClassAChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*Blue HyacinthsCertificate of Merit
ClassAKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSUnder PressureCertificate of Merit
ClassAAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAContrastCertificate of Merit
ClassACarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBFaded RosesCertificate of Merit
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Deep FocusCertificate of Merit
ClassAPhilip Young CPAGB BPE1* DPAGB BPE2*Family JourneyCertificate of Merit
ClassBAnthony Woods LRPS CPAGBHer Name is EmilyFirst
ClassBDavid Lyon EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*A Rough Fishing TripSecond
ClassBBob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*CurlThird
ClassBDavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Woman and BabyJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassBJohn Paul Coe BPE3*It's MineJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassBDavid Travis ARPS BPE3*The CommuterJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassBTony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Bank Holiday MondayBest WPS Image - Walton Salver
ClassBSinclair Adair LRPS CPAGB BPE*An Age of InnocenceCertificate of Merit
ClassBNicholas Alston ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Glancing BlowCertificate of Merit
ClassBJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*StrengthCertificate of Merit
ClassBPam BennettA Place in the SunCertificate of Merit
ClassBAndy BridgeAuditorium De TenerifeCertificate of Merit
ClassBMichele Campbell BPE2*Little BallerinaCertificate of Merit
ClassBCaroline Claye BPE2*Mysterious GirlCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlan Cork DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* PPSAEnigmaticCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlan Cork DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* PPSASilver Birch and Copse BieiCertificate of Merit
ClassBTeresa DavidsonCross and Church, GimsoyCertificate of Merit
ClassBBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Praying PrisonerCertificate of Merit
ClassBBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*What Lies BeyondCertificate of Merit
ClassBChris EvansMr Big ShotCertificate of Merit
ClassBRoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Eagle in a SnowstormCertificate of Merit
ClassBTom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Eyes on the BallCertificate of Merit
ClassBCheryl Greenwood LRPS BPE2*Dinner for OneCertificate of Merit
ClassBLynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPMummy Mummy MummyCertificate of Merit
ClassBRosemary Hughes LIPFLilianneCertificate of Merit
ClassBSteve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*Jake DixonCertificate of Merit
ClassBHelen Jones ARPS DPAGBChallenge and DefendCertificate of Merit
ClassBE J Lazenby LRPS BPE4* DPAGB EFIAPAscendCertificate of Merit
ClassBKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFLooking AheadCertificate of Merit
ClassBTony Ng BPE5* AFIAPShooCertificate of Merit
ClassBKeith Palmer LRPSGotham CityCertificate of Merit
ClassBRoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*Is It Good NewsCertificate of Merit
ClassBRoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*The Maths TeacherCertificate of Merit
ClassBJohn Phillips BPE3*IssueCertificate of Merit
ClassBAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5* AWPFSad FaceCertificate of Merit
ClassBGlenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP/b BPE2*No Way inCertificate of Merit
ClassBSue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Hazel and PoppiesCertificate of Merit
ClassBMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaTree ScapeCertificate of Merit
ClassBRichard Towell DPAGB BPE3*DeterminedCertificate of Merit
ClassBAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBErcoleCertificate of Merit
ClassBGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Valencia Car Park EntranceCertificate of Merit
ClassCDavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSBudir Church and Grave YardFirst
ClassCDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBShardenfreudeSecond
ClassCJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBWinter in NorwayThird
ClassCWilliam Allen DPAGB BPE3*Concrete JungleJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassCAnthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE4*After the FireJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassCColin Mill BPE3*The Old CroftJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassCAdrian Binney LRPS CPAGB PPSAGrand Tetons in AutumnBest WPS Image - Pendreigh Cup
ClassCNick Akers ARPS BPE3*Arctic DawnCertificate of Merit
ClassCDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBCity on the Edge of ForeverCertificate of Merit
ClassCSue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPVestrahorn at SunsetCertificate of Merit
ClassCWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Etive MorCertificate of Merit
ClassCAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*Hellnar RainbowCertificate of Merit
ClassCChris EvansThe Mighty TryfanCertificate of Merit
ClassCPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Autumn LeavesCertificate of Merit
ClassCChris Gledhill CPAGB EFIAP/sSunrise at Vestrahorn, IcelandCertificate of Merit
ClassCMark Glenister BPE2*Hebridean DreamCertificate of Merit
ClassCBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Reflected GloryCertificate of Merit
ClassCKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFWinters Morning at Llyn PadarnCertificate of Merit
ClassCSteve LobleyIceflow ReflectionCertificate of Merit
ClassCTony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Empty SkyCertificate of Merit
ClassCChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*View from the Burj KhalifaCertificate of Merit
ClassCCarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBFoggy Morning Rydal WaterCertificate of Merit
ClassDMaureen SmithEgg HeadsFirst
ClassDDarren Pullman EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*No Title RequiredSecond
ClassDCaroline Claye BPE2*Alone with MyselfThird
ClassDCyd Alan HindleA Little Light MusicJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassDJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Vase with Field MouseJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassDCarole WetherleyWe Love Coffee MonoJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassDHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBForgot the CamouflageBest WPS Image - Wykeham Cup
ClassDHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBLa Vie En RoseCertificate of Merit
ClassDTim Balls BPE1*Evening WalkCertificate of Merit
ClassDBob CollisCrocus CrowdCertificate of Merit
ClassDJohn DawkinsLight Painting 7 22-02-22Certificate of Merit
ClassDChris EvansBlowing Your MindCertificate of Merit
ClassDJackie Gillman BPE2* CPAGBEchoesCertificate of Merit
ClassDKaren GourlayTwisted ForksCertificate of Merit
ClassDBruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*TramwayCertificate of Merit
ClassDWendy Irwin ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Humphreys Animal CollectionCertificate of Merit
ClassDRobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSIn Those Parisienne DaysCertificate of Merit
ClassDRobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSThe Last SupperCertificate of Merit
ClassDJan Lunn ARPS CPAGBThe Last BiscuitCertificate of Merit
ClassDEileen Murray EFIAP/G ABPE DPAGBPoetry in MotionCertificate of Merit
ClassDTony North DPAGB BPE5*Rainy CityCertificate of Merit
ClassDRichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*The Pecking OrderCertificate of Merit
ClassDRichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Worsel Loses HeartCertificate of Merit
ClassDDavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Plus 1 Degree - Tipping PointCertificate of Merit
ClassDGraeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Wildfire AftermathCertificate of Merit
ClassDHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPThe Fish WhispererCertificate of Merit
ClassERichard SellsPolar Bear Spin DryFirst
ClassEClare Beech BPE2*Pairing Red Soldier BeetlesSecond
ClassESteve LobleyGreen Sea TurtleThird
ClassEStephen MallenderMantisJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassEDavid OsseltonRed Squirrell in Snow StormJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassEJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBElephant Family StrollJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassEHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBPalm Pit Viper in RainforestBest WPS Image - Duma Trophy
ClassEKath Aggiss BPE5*Fish Eagle with CatchCertificate of Merit
ClassEGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Rhagio TringariusCertificate of Merit
ClassETrevor Clifford ARPS BPE2*Brown HareCertificate of Merit
ClassEJohn Paul Coe BPE3*Mountain HareCertificate of Merit
ClassEFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Willet with FishCertificate of Merit
ClassEFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Willet with FoodCertificate of Merit
ClassEBarry Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Chameleon Hunting PreyCertificate of Merit
ClassERoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Reddish Egret with FishCertificate of Merit
ClassERoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*The One That Got AwayCertificate of Merit
ClassEMark Glenister BPE2*Shortie in the RainCertificate of Merit
ClassESue Green ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Squabbling Junior StarlingsCertificate of Merit
ClassECheryl Greenwood LRPS BPE2*Polar Bear on IceCertificate of Merit
ClassERichard Hainsworth LRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Mating FliesCertificate of Merit
ClassELynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPStarling DisputeCertificate of Merit
ClassETim Hearn AFIAP DPAGBDark Green Fritillary on Common Spotted OrchidCertificate of Merit
ClassEChristine Holt DPAGB LRPS BPE2*Resting FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassEMagda Jowers BPE1*Heron in the DaytimeCertificate of Merit
ClassECharles Kidd EFIAP DPAGB BPE3Jays SharingCertificate of Merit
ClassEJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Barn Owl - Prey LocatedCertificate of Merit
ClassETrevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*Bee-Eater Tossing DragonflyCertificate of Merit
ClassEJamie Macarthur DPAGBSquabbling Juvenile White-Tailed EaglesCertificate of Merit
ClassETony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Testing the WaterCertificate of Merit
ClassETony North DPAGB BPE5*Orange Tips on Forget-Me-NotCertificate of Merit
ClassEAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5* AWPFYellow Tang in Bubble CoralCertificate of Merit
ClassEKeith Polwin ARPS DPAGB BPE5*Meigenia sp Tachinid FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassEMike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5*Long-Legged FlyCertificate of Merit
ClassEPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBFeeding CuckooCertificate of Merit
ClassEPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBKingfisher, Fishing in the RainCertificate of Merit
ClassESteve Smith FRPS MPAGBGannet with Nesting MaterialsCertificate of Merit
ClassEJim Stevenson EFIAP BPE3* QPSA CPAGBTern DisputeCertificate of Merit
ClassEGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAKestrel Landing on PostCertificate of Merit
ClassEAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAFishing Through the IceCertificate of Merit
ClassECharles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5*Brown Hare RunningCertificate of Merit
ClassEAllan Wild BPE1* CPAGBSmall Skipper on Meadow CranesbillCertificate of Merit
ClassEAndrea Wilson CPAGB BPE1*Mating Dung FliesCertificate of Merit

WNE 2022 Acceptances (including awards)

ClassFull NameImage TitleAwards
ClassAPeter Adams FIPF DPAGB BPE4*The Torment of Eurydice
ClassAKath Aggiss BPE5*Rounding Up the Herd
ClassAChristine AlexanderStreet Style
ClassAAnita Ashworth LRPSThe Beauty
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBIced Rose
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBSilken ShoreCertificate of Merit
ClassAHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBThe Jute SpinnerCertificate of Merit
ClassAJanine Ball FRPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPFlour Power
ClassAStephen Ball LRPS CPAGBBritish Super Bikes Yamaha
ClassAStephen Ball LRPS CPAGBLight Tunnel
ClassATim Balls BPE1*Podium
ClassAPhilip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE4*Sky-Rider
ClassAJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Dark Potions
ClassAJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Little Madams
ClassAJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Time for a Story
ClassASteve Batchelor CPAGB BPE1*Masai Classroom
ClassANick Berentzen BPE3* CPAGBRetro Rob
ClassAPaul Berkeley ARPS CPAGBKeeping Fit
ClassAPeter Bond BPE1*Daydreaming
ClassAColin Bradshaw BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP PPSA26 Kicking Up the Dirt
ClassAGavin Brand BPE1*The Battle for First
ClassAGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Golden Larch
ClassAAndy BridgeGame Set & Match Miss Raducanu
ClassAAndy BridgeJudging Miss Raducanu
ClassADavid Brown ARPS EFIAP CPAGBDunlin Prowling
ClassAAndrew BuchananBattling It Out
ClassAAndrew BuchananPutting the World to Right
ClassAKen Bunch CPAGB BPE4*The Pharaoh's Daughter
ClassACarl CampbellA Tender Moment
ClassACarl CampbellEyes on the PrizeCertificate of Merit
ClassALaurie Campbell AFIAP AIPF DPAGBBrown Eyed Girl
ClassAMichele Campbell BPE2*Little Boy Lost
ClassAMichele Campbell BPE2*Teachers Pet
ClassAMichele Campbell BPE2*Whiz Kid
ClassAPaul Campbell CPAGB BPE4*Fluid Movement
ClassAPaul Campbell CPAGB BPE4*Letter of Defiance
ClassAGriffiths CarolHangin' Around
ClassABryan Cherry CPAGB BPE2*The Violinist
ClassACaroline Claye BPE2*Life is Not a Bowl of Cherries
ClassAGraham Clegg LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Ready for Action
ClassAWilliam Clegg LRPS BPE1On the Ropes
ClassAEddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*Shoulder Charge
ClassAJohn Paul Coe BPE3*Orange Wax Cap
ClassAJohn Paul Coe BPE3*Patience
ClassABob CollisApple Green
ClassABob CollisCape Lilly
ClassABob CollisHellebore in the Pink
ClassATony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Five Go to Baker Street
ClassATony Cowburn ARPS BPE2*Winging It
ClassAFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Aerial Antics
ClassAFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Cockerpoo in Flight
ClassAFerg Cowhig EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Jumping in the Wind
ClassAStephen Coyne BPE3* CPAGBStudy in Concentration
ClassAStephen Coyne BPE3* CPAGBYoung Monks
ClassAPauline CrawleyChimney Pot Chatter
ClassAPauline CrawleyGoing on a Trip
ClassASue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPLightrays and Bubbles
ClassAWayne Davey DPAGB BPE3*Street Urchin
ClassASheelagh Davidson LRPS BPE1* HD22HRIn Sunday Best
ClassASheelagh Davidson LRPS BPE1* HD22HRLost in Thought
ClassATeresa DavidsonLeaping for the Lure
ClassAAlison Dean LRPS BPE2*Flowers and FeathersJudges' Commendation - Brian's choice
ClassAGraham Dean AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Will You Paint My Polka Dots?
ClassAChristine Dickinson DPAGB AFIAP PPSA BPE3*Clock Repairer
ClassAAndrew Donkin CPAGB BPE3*In White Water
ClassAMartin Duffy BPE3*Hold on Darren!
ClassAMartin Duffy BPE3*Holding the Racing Line
ClassAPhilip Durkin BPE3* DPAGBEngaging Eyes
ClassAChris EvansThe Sky's the Limit
ClassANiall Ferguson ARPS CPAGB EFIAP BPE2*Little Drummer Girl
ClassANaomi Foster CPAGB BPE1RockyJudges' Commendation - Cherry's choice
ClassASally Freeman CPAGBCecil Brewer Staircase
ClassASally Freeman CPAGBSampsonCertificate of Merit
ClassASally Freeman CPAGBWaiting for the Show to Start
ClassAMarj Freeston BPE2*Bringing Home the Prize
ClassAMarj Freeston BPE2*Sandracer
ClassAMarj Freeston BPE2*That Same Look
ClassAPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Childhood Memories
ClassAPatricia Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Maids BathroomCertificate of Merit
ClassARichard Fulcher BPE4* CPAGBAmber
ClassALeigh GallantDina Takes the Baton
ClassALinda Gates LRPS CPAGBHonesty in Old Bottles
ClassARoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Close Company
ClassARoger Geldard DPAGB BPE5*Hanging on
ClassAPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBCleared the Bar
ClassAPaul Giles CPAGB DPAGBFocussed on the JumpCertificate of Merit
ClassATom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Flying Stretch
ClassATom Glancz EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB PSA3*Unseated But Unhurt
ClassAChris Gledhill CPAGB EFIAP/sFirelighters
ClassAChris Gledhill CPAGB EFIAP/sLooking Up
ClassABarrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE4*Sunflower Autumn Beauty at Sunset
ClassABob Goode ARPS EFIAP/s CPAGB BPE2*Paper CutSecond
ClassAKaren GourlayLost in the Moment
ClassAKaren GourlayThe Arabesque
ClassAJohn Gravett AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Evening Mist, Grasmere
ClassASue Green ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Junior Starlings Confrontation
ClassAJames GrimmittAll Gone to Boris's
ClassATony Grubb AFIAP QPSA BPE1*You Said This Was Fun
ClassARichard Hainsworth LRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*It Goes Faster the Other Way Up
ClassATony Hallam-Cutler CPAGBOn the Fiddle
ClassADavid Halliburton CPAGB EFIAPDown and Out
ClassADavid Halliburton CPAGB EFIAPEggsplosionCertificate of Merit
ClassALynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPCurious Owlets
ClassALynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAPMum and Baby
ClassABruce Harley LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Crossing the Glenfinnan Viaduct
ClassAPaul Harrison BPE1*Scots Guardsman at Aisgill
ClassARay Hems ARPS DPAGB BPE2*Kite FlyerFirst, Best WPS Image - The Irving Cup
ClassAJim Hill CPAGB BPE4*Lost and Alone
ClassAJim Hill CPAGB BPE4*The BlacksmithCertificate of Merit
ClassAMatthew HoarCatwoman
ClassAMatthew HoarThe Lone RockstarCertificate of Merit
ClassALilian Hobbs LRPSOutback Skies
ClassAJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*LipstickJudges' Commendation - Ralph's choice
ClassAJulie Holbeche-Maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Sugarsnap Peas
ClassACathy Holgate CPAGB AFIAP LRPS BPE1*Alternative Jab
ClassACathy Holgate CPAGB AFIAP LRPS BPE1*Skyward
ClassAChristine Holt DPAGB LRPS BPE2*Seed Head
ClassAJane Christine Horton CPAGB BPE1*Leap of Faith
ClassAJane Christine Horton CPAGB BPE1*Protector
ClassARosemary Hughes LIPFDream Girl
ClassAAnthony HullReaping the Reward
ClassAAnthony HullUkrainian Air Force Sukhoi 27
ClassARobert Hume CPAGB BPE3*Eyes on the BallCertificate of Merit
ClassATrevor Hupton ARPS DPAGD BPE3Follow the Leader
ClassAPeter Hyett ARPS AFIAPIn Unison
ClassAMartin Janes BPE4*Forehand Return
ClassAMartin Janes BPE4*Platform Sellers
ClassAPeter Jepson DPAGB BPE3*Giving His All
ClassALinda JohnsonShaun Winfield
ClassASteve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*Danny Mace
ClassASteve Johnson CPAGB BPE2*Scott Redding
ClassAHelen Jones ARPS DPAGBBring It On!
ClassARobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSReading by Candlelight
ClassARobert Jones EFIAP/p BPE5* LRPSThe Night Watchman
ClassAStephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE2*Powerslide
ClassAMagda Jowers BPE1*Coming Right at You
ClassAMagda Jowers BPE1*Sand Flies
ClassABernice Kelly AFIAP LRPSFinding the Problem
ClassACharles Kidd EFIAP DPAGB BPE3Artistic Movement
ClassAJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*ContemplationCertificate of Merit
ClassAJeff Kirby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1*Nature's GoldCertificate of Merit
ClassAPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Ballerina Rest Time
ClassAPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Surprise Package
ClassAPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE3*The Stance
ClassAAtul M Kshirsagar LRPSLondon, Lines and Light
ClassATrevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*Gob Smacked
ClassAPeter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Fifteen Flying
ClassAPeter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Freestyle Kayaker Resurfaces
ClassAJim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*A Quiet Read
ClassAJim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Last Light at Thurne
ClassAKen Lester BPE3* DPAGB AWPFPunk in Boots
ClassARuth Lochrie CPAGB BPE1*I'Ve Got My Eyes on You
ClassAKen Lomas BPE4*Feeling the Strain
ClassAJan Lunn ARPS CPAGBOut in All Weather
ClassADavid Lyon EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*Saving Lives at SeaCertificate of Merit
ClassAStan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Banded Demoiselle Pair
ClassAMick Mansfield CPAGB BPE1*A Wave to the Crowd
ClassAMick Mansfield CPAGB BPE1*Typhoon Cloud Bustin'
ClassAJayne Mapp LNPSReady for School
ClassAMary Maynard BPE2*Nautilus Shell
ClassABrian McClure DPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE5*Clown in Smoke
ClassAIan McGillFalcon with a Jay
ClassAIan McGillGoshawk Plucking Feathers
ClassAIan McGillIsla Runnng Through Grass
ClassACarol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGBThree Lusitanos
ClassAJason MerrinIn Flight Entertainment
ClassAMargaret MerrinEwe Born Baby
ClassASarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5*In the Buttercups
ClassALloyd Moore DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPThe Dealer
ClassADavid Morement CPAGB BPE1*Let’s Talk and Not Squabble
ClassAAnnemieke MossNeighbourhood Watch
ClassAJulie Mullings DPAGB BPE3*Hoping to Slip Through
ClassATony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*Stripes
ClassATony Mulvenna LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*The Final Hurdle
ClassARoger Newark ARPS CPAGB QPSAMud Man
ClassATony Ng BPE5* AFIAPShingo Back Hand Return
ClassATony North DPAGB BPE5*Common Blues
ClassATony North DPAGB BPE5*Tiger Swallowtail
ClassARichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Pearson Breaking Through
ClassARichard O'Meara DPAGB BPE3*Safe Return
ClassAHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBOne FocusCertificate of Merit
ClassAHelen Otton LRPS BPE3* CPAGBSolitude
ClassAKeith Palmer LRPSLas Setas
ClassARon Patterson LRPS CPAGBPassing Storm
ClassARoger Paxton AFIAPCarnationsCertificate of Merit
ClassAPhil Peat CPAGB BPE2*In for the Kill
ClassAPhil Peat CPAGB BPE2*Maximum Effort
ClassARoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*The Die is Cast
ClassARoy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE1*The Three Tenors
ClassAJohn Phillips BPE3*My Chair!
ClassAJohn Phillips BPE3*Strolling to Greenwich
ClassAJohn Phillips BPE3*The Lost ShoeCertificate of Merit
ClassATom Plucinski CPAGB LRPSHarmony in White
ClassATom Plucinski CPAGB LRPSTwo Figures at Church
ClassAAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE5* AWPFDown in the Dust
ClassAGlenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP/b BPE2*Freestyle Kayaking
ClassAGlenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP/b BPE2*Lone Windsurfer
ClassASharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB ABPE ARPSGypsy Maiden
ClassASharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB ABPE ARPSSleepy Hollow
ClassAJane Rowbottom BPE1*Going for the Try
ClassAJane Rowbottom BPE1*The Robe
ClassAClaire RussellSummer Eventide
ClassADavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Passing Stranger
ClassADavid Sadler ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4*Tuk Tuk Break Time
ClassAMichael Sayer ARPS BPE4*Bird Eye Chilli
ClassAMichael Sayer ARPS BPE4*Black Cherries
ClassAMichael Sayer ARPS BPE4*Red & Black
ClassAMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Drift Car Fuel Leak
ClassAMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Heading Out to See GrandmaCertificate of Merit
ClassAMick Schilling CPAGB BPE1*Lines in the Sand
ClassAJohn Scotten ARPS DPAGB BPE3*Within the Window-4
ClassAPaul Screen BPE4* CPAGBCrashing ThroughCertificate of Merit
ClassARichard SellsLiving in a Box
ClassADavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Autumn Warmth
ClassADavid Shardlow LRPS BPE1*Sweet Peas
ClassAJoan Karen Sheppard CPAGB DPAGBHow Dare You
ClassAJohn Shipp LRPS CPAGBTulip Stair
ClassASue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Allium
ClassASue Sibley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*Frame and WashCertificate of Merit
ClassAJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBBarn Aurora
ClassAJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBBurnham LighthouseCertificate of Merit
ClassAJohn Simpson BPE2* CPAGBSnowstorm
ClassAMark Sims BPE4* LRPS CPAGBDancing Aurora
ClassACampbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*Breaking Through
ClassADerek Smith BPE1Full Throttle
ClassAGillian Smith CPAGB BPE1*Lost in a Good Book
ClassARichard Speirs DPAGB APAGB BPE2*Morning Milking
ClassADavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSBoring Farmers MarketCertificate of Merit
ClassADavid Stephenson BPE4* FDPS EFIAP ARPSIn Shock of Seeing
ClassAGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSABuzzard Fight
ClassAGillian Steyn BPE3* DPAGB PPSAIndiana
ClassAIan Stone DPAGB BPE4*Running Wolves
ClassACarol StreetI'M All Ears
ClassAJohn ThomDisgruntled
ClassAJohn ThomWinter Woodland
ClassAJohn Thorndike LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE4*Mud Slinger
ClassAChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*Blue HyacinthsCertificate of Merit
ClassAChristine Tidman EFIAPb CPAGB AWPF BPE3*Lilac Time
ClassAMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaIn the Rain
ClassAMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaPopcorn Seller
ClassAMaureen Toft Efiap/D3 FBPE Mpagb MpsaWinter Churchyard
ClassARichard Towell DPAGB BPE3*Sad to Be Leaving
ClassARichard Towell DPAGB BPE3*Yes Father
ClassADave Turner CPAGB BPE3* AFIAPRounding Hall Bend Cadwell Park
ClassAKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSPower Play
ClassAKen Wade DPAGB BPE5* LRPSUnder PressureCertificate of Merit
ClassAGraeme Wales LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Scissor Arch - Wells Cathedral
ClassAAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAContrastCertificate of Merit
ClassAAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAHe Loves Me He Loves Me Not
ClassAAlan Walker MPAGB ARPS BPE4* MPSAThe Tackle
ClassASandra Walker AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Mischkah W
ClassASandra Walker AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Samelia
ClassASteve Walters BPE2*Into the Shadows
ClassASteve Walters BPE2*Sheena is a Punk Rocker
ClassACarol Watson BPE5* DPAGBFaded RosesCertificate of Merit
ClassAGordon Watson BPE5* DPAGBThe Smoker
ClassAGordon Watson BPE5* DPAGBWaiting for the Kettle
ClassAJennifer Margaret Webster EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* ARPSDamsel in Trouble
ClassAJennifer Margaret Webster EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* ARPSFrisky Brown Hares
ClassAHarry Wentworth ARPS EFIAP BPE5* LSWPPSiren of the Deep
ClassAJennifer Anne WescombeCandlelight
ClassASue WhiteThe Gentleman Farmer
ClassAPeter Williams CPAGB BPE1*Usaf F15C Low Level
ClassAAnthony Woods LRPS CPAGBWho's There
ClassASusan WoollardHimalayan Poppy Abstract
ClassAAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBHolme Pierrepont Team Rivalry
ClassAAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBKudla Saves the Drop Shot
ClassAAlan Young FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE DPAGBTaking a Break
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Deep FocusCertificate of Merit
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Koji SugenoThird
ClassAGillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*Shingo Kunieda
ClassAPhilip Young CPAGB BPE1* DPAGB BPE2*Family JourneyCertificate of Merit
ClassAPhilip Young CPAGB BPE1* DPAGB BPE2*Surfer
ClassBSinclair Adair LRPS CPAGB BPE*An Age of InnocenceCertificate of Merit
ClassBPeter Adams FIPF DPAGB BPE4*No 30
ClassBWilliam Allen DPAGB BPE3*Waiting to Dance
ClassBNicholas Alston ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Glancing BlowCertificate of Merit
ClassBVictoria Andrews BPE5* DPAGB LRPS AFIAPFarmyard Friends
ClassBVictoria Andrews BPE5* DPAGB LRPS AFIAPUp and over
ClassBHilary Bailey LRPS CPAGBDusty Old Bottles
ClassBJanine Ball FRPS DPAGB BPE4* AFIAPInverted
ClassBPhilip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE4*Sarah
ClassBJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Nico
ClassBJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*Poise Precision and Audacity
ClassBJane Barrett LRPS DPAGB BPE4*StrengthCertificate of Merit
ClassBHaydn Bartlett LSWPP LSINWP ASINWPA Mother's Love X
ClassBHaydn Bartlett LSWPP LSINWP ASINWPBadger at the Pond at Night
ClassBJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Ivy
ClassBJanice Barton CPAGB BPE4*Wizard
ClassBClare Beech BPE2*Fire
ClassBPam BennettA Place in the SunCertificate of Merit
ClassBPam BennettWhite Water
ClassBNick Berentzen BPE3* CPAGBReceiving a Message
ClassBPaul Berkeley ARPS CPAGBSampling the Brew
ClassBDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBBreaking Up the Party
ClassBDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBConvergence of Purpose
ClassBDavid Boam LRPS BPE3* CPAGBFalling Towards Apotheosis
ClassBColin Bradshaw BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP PPSAMisty Morning Buzzard and Red Kite Clash
ClassBColin Bradshaw BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP PPSAThe Jedi Master
ClassBRoger Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGBShepherds Hands
ClassBGavin Brand BPE1*Steps
ClassBGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*La Bella
ClassBGill Brett LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Leila
ClassBAndy BridgeAuditorium De TenerifeCertificate of Merit
ClassBAndy BridgeFreestyle
ClassBJolanta Bujalska-Axon Bujalska-AxonJoe, Jake and Jack in the Box
ClassBPaul Burrows CPAGB BPE2*Kevin
ClassBPaul Burrows CPAGB BPE2*London Flypast
ClassBCarl CampbellDigging Deep
ClassBLaurie Campbell AFIAP AIPF DPAGBFree to Be Me
ClassBMichele Campbell BPE2*Little BallerinaCertificate of Merit
ClassB